TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

23-Aug-2026, 5:50 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,04,000

Value

₹52,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Aug-2026, 5:50 am
AwardPending

Medical and Health invites bids for Construction of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 11:20:00

Document Download Start

23-08-2026 11:20:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer bid

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

refer bids

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

m and h divi Sikar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Chief Engineer Tender Reference Number NIT 26 2026-27 Div Sikar Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_591937_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical enclosed all required documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To refer bids Fee Payable At refer bids Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,04,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To refer bids EMD Payable At refer bids     Work Item Details Title Construction of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu Work Description Construction of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu NDA/Pre Qualification refer bid Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Hospital  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Jhunjhunu Pincode 333001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place m and h divi Sikar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 23-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2721.11 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Aggrement 36719.81 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   BankDetails 194.98 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   variouscircullers 3524.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1051276.xls boq 633.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address m and h divi Sikar   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data