TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HF Hydrophone with integrated Pre amplifier filter along with user interface software in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Defence Research and Development HF Hydrophone with integrated Pre amplifier filter along with user interface software (Qty 01 No) in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NSTL

Bid Opening Place

NSTL, Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NSTL Tender Reference Number NSTL/27DCT003/LP-I/26-27/L-24 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_785391_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Techno commercial Bids as per Part VI of RFP and required Documents if any .pdf Scanned copy of Proof of EMD or Exemption Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director, NSTL EMD Payable At NSTL, Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title HF Hydrophone with integrated Pre amplifier filter along with user interface software Work Description HF Hydrophone with integrated Pre amplifier filter along with user interface software (Qty 01 No) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NSTL, Visakhapatnam Pincode 530027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NSTL, Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 4823.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents L24Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 16114.71 2 Additional Documents L24Specifications.pdf Specifications 1568.67 3 BOQ BOQ_880058.xls BOQ 255.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director, NSTL Address Vigyan nagar Visakhapatnam 530027   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, NSTL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8