TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) in WEST TRIPURA, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

24-Mar-2025, 11:51 am

Bid End Date

16-Apr-2025, 12:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Mar-2025, 11:51 am
Technical04-Feb-2025, 8:18 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tripura University announces a tender for Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) (Q4) in WEST TRIPURA, TRIPURA. Quantity: 800000. Submission Deadline: 16-04-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANAND STATIONERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Answer Booklets 4 Pages02-04-2025 13:48:04
2
ARIHANT OFFSET   Under PMA
Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI05-04-2025 19:22:08
3
ART IMPRESSION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Answer Booklets 4 Pages02-04-2025 22:52:37
4
BINDIYA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Answer Booklets 4 Pages03-04-2025 11:52:46
5
DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Answer Booklets 4 Pages10-04-2025 14:26:30
6
FUTURE EDUCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Apogee Model : EXAMINATION ANSWER BOOKLETS12-04-2025 14:56:43
7
LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Answer Booklets 4 Pages01-04-2025 18:38:19
8
PRINT MAX   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Supplementary Answer Book Including cover14-04-2025 18:58:07
9
PRINTING PUBLICITY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Answer Booklets 4 Pages03-04-2025 11:36:05
10
S S PRINTERS & STATIONERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Answer Booklets 4 Pages06-04-2025 21:11:03
11
SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI03-04-2025 11:33:54

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
FUTURE EDUCARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)
L2
ART IMPRESSION (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)
L3
PRINT MAX (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

800000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTTRIPURA UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7660348.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

07-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Apr-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

16-Apr-2025, 7:00 am

#2

Update

03-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Apr-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

07-Apr-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer