Bid Publish Date
06-Mar-2025, 6:28 pm
Bid End Date
17-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
Location
Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) (Q3) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 148. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S RAGHAV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : W064 | 10-03-2025 11:08:56 | |
| 2 | AGMECO FAUCETS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AGMECO Model : LSD-003 | 11-03-2025 16:44:06 | |
| 3 | ASCENT BIZ Under PMA | Make : NA Model : W064 | 17-03-2025 07:45:57 | |
| 4 | ESSENTIAL MEDICAL Under PMA | Make : WELLOMA Model : DROP- ABS | 17-03-2025 16:45:39 | |
| 5 | H.J. INDUSTRIES (METAL) Under PMA | Make : COATS Model : Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) | 17-03-2025 15:44:33 | |
| 6 | hindustan enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : W064 | 17-03-2025 15:37:46 | |
| 7 | Leo Trading Company Under PMA | Make : Turkeen Model : TSD009 | 17-03-2025 14:38:25 | |
| 8 | NS ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : Turkeen Model : TSD009 | 17-03-2025 20:28:34 | |
| 9 | SRI RAM TRADERS Under PMA | Make : Orchid Model : OR/SD/07 ORCHIDSINTERNATIONAL | 16-03-2025 18:41:43 | |
| 10 | TRS TOTAL CLEANING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : W064 | 13-03-2025 12:56:08 | |
| 11 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Orchid Model : OR/SD/07 ORCHIDSINTERNATIONAL | 17-03-2025 14:04:56 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AGMECO FAUCETS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) | |
| L2 | Leo Trading Company( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) | |
| L3 | SRI RAM TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) | |
| L4 | NS ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Item Categories : Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
148
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid documents, demonstrating prior experience in similar supplies, and meeting local procurement regulations. Vendors must also exhibit financial stability alongside compliance with quality standards relevant to the liquid soap dispensers being tendered.
Participants must provide certificates such as the GST registration, quality assurance certifications, and any other documentation that verifies compliance with established standards. This ensures that vendors are qualified to meet the specific procurement needs of the department.
The registration process involves completing the necessary forms provided in the tender documentation, submitting required certificates, and adhering to electronic submission guidelines outlined for this procurement. Ensure all documents are formatted as per the instructions before submitting.
Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit as part of their proposal, which acts as a security to confirm their intention to fulfill the contract obligations if awarded. Specific amounts and procedures for the EMD submission will be specified in the tender documentation.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are entitled to various benefits, including preferential bidding evaluations, reserved quotas for MSE participation, and support that may help mitigate entry barriers in public procurement. This tender encourages MSE involvement to enrich and diversify supplier engagement.