TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Renovation of the GM PAF office room at 1st Floor Circle Office Shillong Electrical Works 2nd call in EAST KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,078

Value

₹1,53,921

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Posts announces a tender for Renovation of the GM PAF office room at 1st Floor Circle Office Shillong Electrical Works 2nd call in EAST KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,53,921

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Accounts officer Postal Electriccal Division

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||North East Circle ,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,North East Circle,Shillong,POST||AE(E) , Postal Electrical Sub Dn, Shillong,POST

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Assistant Enginner Elect PESD Shillo

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||North East Circle ,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,North East Circle,Shillong,POST||AE(E) , Postal Electrical Sub Dn, Shillong,POST Tender Reference Number 69/EE/PED/KOL/NIT/2026-26 Tender ID 2026_DOP_924104_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of deposition of original EMD .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf Scanned copies of Certificate of Registration of GST .pdf Scanned copy of valid electrical Contractor License .pdf Scanned copy of valid Enlistment Order/ Registration certificate .pdf Scanned Copy of Affidavit .pdf Scanned copy of UNDERTAKING .pdf Scan copies of WORK EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATES .pdf Scanned copy of Chartered Accountants Certificate .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ69 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,078 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Accounts officer Postal Electriccal Division EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Renovation of the GM PAF office room at 1st Floor Circle Office Shillong Electrical Works 2nd call Work Description Renovation of the GM PAF office room at 1st Floor Circle Office Shillong Electrical Works 2nd call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,53,921 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Shillong Pincode 793001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Assistant Enginner Elect PESD Shillo Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tendernotice69 1119.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971083.xls BOQ69 237.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer Elect PESD Shillong Address Office of the Assistant engineer Elect Postal Electrical Sub Division, The Chief PMG NE circle office building Shillong 793001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data