Bid Publish Date
16-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
EMD
₹67,010
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Department of Power Outsourcing of ETC of New 66 kv SS BHAGATPUR KAPURTHALA with 01 No 20 MVA Power Transformers along with associated Bay and 01 No 66kv line bay completed with all indoor and outdoor equipment including 66kv Bus Bar Under Grid Construction Div Amritsar in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Bid Submission Start
16-07-2026 15:30:00
Document Download Start
16-07-2026 15:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 11:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender