TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair of HPPWD Rain Shelter on SAKB road km. 22/00 at Kunihar Old Bus Stand in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,500

Value

₹4,14,264

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for C/o Truss, Flooring and Painting of Rain Shelter) OFC Deposit. in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,14,264

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Arki

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number NIT NO. 6147-53 DT. 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142293_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender (Online) and Earnest Money (Online) .pdf Contractors registration refers general rules and directions No 24.3 of SBD. .pdf GST registration refers general rules and Directions no 24.4 of SBD. .pdf Contractor should have to submit the proof of EPF as mentioned in SBD Clause 22 A. .pdf Fill Form NO 7/8 of SBD as per Directions and Rules No 24.8 and upload PDF documents. .pdf Affidavit Reg. litigation with the Department if any and not indulged in submission of fake document .pdf An affidavit that information furnished with the bid (Name of work) is correct in all respect. .pdf Contractor should submit mobile number and Email address. .pdf Copy of PAN. .pdf List Of Both Gazetted And Non-Gazetted Hppwd Employees Related To Him (General Rule No 14) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of HPPWD Rain Shelter on SAKB road km. 22/00 at Kunihar Old Bus Stand Work Description C/o Truss, Flooring and Painting of Rain Shelter) OFC Deposit. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,14,264 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Arki Pincode 173208 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Arki Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 771.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2RainShelterSAKB.pdf SBD 4779.51 2 BOQ BOQ_211384.xls BOQ 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Arki Address ARKI DIVISION HPPWD ARKI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data