TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Civil work in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹13,094

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for Repair and maintenance of boundary wall, gate pillar, fixing of gate, operational slabs, fixing of barbed wire and other allied civil works at Suri 33/11 KV Sub-Station under Suri Division in the District of Birbhum. in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||BIRBHUM REGION

Bid Opening Place

Birbhum Regional Office,WBSEDCL,Suri,Birbhum.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||BIRBHUM REGION Tender Reference Number RM/BRO/Civil/e-NIT/2026-27/04 Dtd.20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038931_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIET .pdf Tender document, EMD and OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,094 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Civil work Work Description Repair and maintenance of boundary wall, gate pillar, fixing of gate, operational slabs, fixing of barbed wire and other allied civil works at Suri 33/11 KV Sub-Station under Suri Division in the District of Birbhum. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Suri Pincode 731101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Birbhum Regional Office,WBSEDCL,Suri,Birbhum. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIET 619.67 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document 1179.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551880.xls BOQ 355.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The SE And Regional Manager Address Birbhum Regional Office, WBSEDCL, Suri, Birbhum   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data