TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Manpower for Mechanical works in Steam Turbine Test plant for the year 2026-27 in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹15,89,478

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for Supply of Manpower for Mechanical works in Steam Turbine Test plant for the year 2026-27 in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad||CMM||Common Section

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE NIC PORTAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad||CMM||Common Section Tender Reference Number Supply of Manpower for Mechanical works in Steam Turbine Test plant for the year 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64250_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and Stamped NIT .pdf Supporting documents as per PQR of NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BOQ Template .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Manpower for Mechanical works in Steam Turbine Test plant for the year 2026-27 Work Description Supply of Manpower for Mechanical works in Steam Turbine Test plant for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,89,478 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BHEL RC PURAM Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE NIC PORTAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 841.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents finalnit1.pdf NIT 824.71 2 BOQ BOQ_69637.xls PRICE BID 254.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sireesh Babu S Address Manager, Steam Turbine Testing   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:10:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,89,478

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9