TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: GE (N) P/TOKEN- 44 OF 2026-2027 REPAIRS TO JOINERY FLOORING,PLUMBING AND FIXTURES AT GHORPADI OFFRS/JCOS/OR PIONEER UNIT DMSA, SCIB, STN CELL, SSTA, SWAC (MD/OTM ACCN) AND OTHER VARIOUS NEAR BY LOC IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R (EAST) UNDER GE (NORTH) PUNE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for GE (N) P/TOKEN- 44 OF 2026-2027 REPAIRS TO JOINERY FLOORING, PLUMBING AND FIXTURES AT GHORPADI OFFRS/JCOS/OR PIONEER UNIT DMSA, SCIB, STN CELL, SSTA, SWAC (MD/OTM ACCN) AND OTHER VARIOUS NEAR BY LOC IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R (EAST) UNDER GE (NORTH) PUNE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE NORTH PUNE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE PUNE - MES||GE (N) PUNE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE NORTH PUNE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE PUNE - MES||GE (N) PUNE - MES Tender Reference Number GE (N) P/TOKEN- 44 OF 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_783291_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on the letter head of the firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD or bankers cheque for Rs 500 in favour of GE North Pune .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES .pdf Unenlisted contractor scan copy of documenting MES enlistment criteria class D cat a(i) .pdf For unenlisted contractors scanned copy of earnest money deposit .pdf Scanned copy of GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf Scanned copy of list of works details as per note (1) on Page 10 of Appx A to NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ or Price Bid or Schedule A .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE NORTH PUNE Fee Payable At PUNE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE NORTH PUNE EMD Payable At PUNE     Work Item Details Title GE (N) P/TOKEN- 44 OF 2026-2027 REPAIRS TO JOINERY FLOORING,PLUMBING AND FIXTURES AT GHORPADI OFFRS/JCOS/OR PIONEER UNIT DMSA, SCIB, STN CELL, SSTA, SWAC (MD/OTM ACCN) AND OTHER VARIOUS NEAR BY LOC IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R (EAST) UNDER GE (NORTH) PUNE Work Description GE (N) P/TOKEN- 44 OF 2026-2027 REPAIRS TO JOINERY FLOORING,PLUMBING AND FIXTURES AT GHORPADI OFFRS/JCOS/OR PIONEER UNIT DMSA, SCIB, STN CELL, SSTA, SWAC (MD/OTM ACCN) AND OTHER VARIOUS NEAR BY LOC IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R (EAST) UNDER GE (NORTH) PUNE NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location GE NORTH PUNE Pincode 411001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE NORTH PUNE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 307.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument44.pdf Tender Documents 1380.79 2 BOQ BOQ_877613.xls BOQ 11241.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE NORTH PUNE Address Garrison Engineer North General Cariappa Marg Camp Pune - 411001   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data