TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - INTERIOR DECORATION, AIR CONDITIONING, FIRE FIGHTING, FURNISHING WORK AT NEW GST BUILDING (NEW COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICE) SCHEME NO.54, SATYA SAI CHOURAHA INDORE in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹17,47,711

Value

₹34,95,42,300

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Town And Country Planning invites bids for INTERIOR DECORATION, AIR CONDITIONING, FIRE FIGHTING, FURNISHING WORK AT NEW GST BUILDING (NEW COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICE) SCHEME NO. 54, SATYA SAI CHOURAHA INDORE in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹59,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,95,42,300

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town And Country Planning||Indore Development Authority - Indore

Bid Opening Place

IDA OFFICE INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town And Country Planning||Indore Development Authority - Indore Tender Reference Number IDA/ETENDER/2026-27/168 Tender ID 2026_DTCP_525990_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee SCANNED COPY OF PAYMENT RECEIPT OF TENDER FORM FEES AND EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF VALID PF,GST,PWD,PAN REGISTRATION,AFFIDAVIT, ORGANISATION DETAILS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF OTHER DOCUMENTS AS SPECIFIED IN TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 60,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 59,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,47,711 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INTERIOR DECORATION, AIR CONDITIONING, FIRE FIGHTING, FURNISHING WORK AT NEW GST BUILDING (NEW COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICE) SCHEME NO.54, SATYA SAI CHOURAHA INDORE Work Description INTERIOR DECORATION, AIR CONDITIONING, FIRE FIGHTING, FURNISHING WORK AT NEW GST BUILDING (NEW COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICE) SCHEME NO.54, SATYA SAI CHOURAHA INDORE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,95,42,297 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category INTERIOR WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SCHEME NO. 54 SATYA SAI CHOURAHA INDORE Pincode 452003 Pre Bid Meeting Place IDA OFFICE INDORE  Pre Bid Meeting Address 7 RACE COURSE ROAD INDORE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place IDA OFFICE INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 619.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_633154.xls PRICE BID 279.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Amendment No.2 Key Dates Extend Date 2 Amendment No.1 - Amended Make List Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name KAPIL DEV BHALLA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address 7 RACE COURSE ROAD INDORE   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data