TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF COOLING APPLIANCES SUMMER APPLIANCES REFRIGERATION AC PLANT CONTROL PANEL AND MISC WORK AT PALAMPUR AND ALHILAL MIL STN in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹72,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF COOLING APPLIANCES SUMMER APPLIANCES REFRIGERATION AC PLANT CONTROL PANEL AND MISC WORK AT PALAMPUR AND ALHILAL MIL STN in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Palampur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE YOL - MES||GE PALAMPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Palampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE YOL - MES||GE PALAMPUR - MES Tender Reference Number GEP-73/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785506_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application in letter head of the firm with full name of work and Tender ID .pdf Scanned copy of DD .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in case of MES enlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per NIT in case un enlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of provident Fund Code number .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Palampur Fee Payable At GE Palampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Palampur EMD Payable At GE Palampur     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF COOLING APPLIANCES SUMMER APPLIANCES REFRIGERATION AC PLANT CONTROL PANEL AND MISC WORK AT PALAMPUR AND ALHILAL MIL STN Work Description REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF COOLING APPLIANCES SUMMER APPLIANCES REFRIGERATION AC PLANT CONTROL PANEL AND MISC WORK AT PALAMPUR AND ALHILAL MIL STN NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Palampur and Alhilal Mil Stn Pincode 176061 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Palampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 328.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880191.xls BoQ 526.50 2 Tender Documents td.pdf Tender documents 1129.99   Tender Inviting Authority Name Aayush Kumar Singh Address Holta camp palampur   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data