Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 7:26 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹70,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 100 by. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 20: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE SQUARE GRAPHICS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 11-01-2025 13:27:04 | |
| 2 | J.M.D.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 16-01-2025 16:40:08 | |
| 3 | M/S DEV COMPUTER SHOP Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 14-01-2025 11:08:33 | |
| 4 | M/S GREEN WOOD ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3520 | 14-01-2025 15:14:16 | |
| 5 | Maa Enterprises Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 10-01-2025 21:39:25 | |
| 6 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 17-01-2025 14:59:40 | |
| 7 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 15-01-2025 16:46:05 | |
| 8 | PIONEER ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 13-01-2025 01:00:14 | |
| 9 | SHANAYA INFOSYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 15-01-2025 10:02:10 | |
| 10 | SOUL IT NETWORKS LLP Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15 52 | 17-01-2025 13:20:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PIONEER ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L2 | SHANAYA INFOSYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L3 | M/S DEV COMPUTER SHOP Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook |
Quantity
100
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
21
OEM Avg. Turnover
280
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating an average annual turnover of at least INR 21 Lakhs, having a minimum of three years relevant experience in supplying laptops, and submitting necessary certifications including the OEM Authorization.
Bidders must submit several certificates including the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of bidder turnover, experience certificates, and any specific documents as requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC).
To participate in this tender process, bidders must ensure they are registered entities with the appropriate government agencies. They should also follow the online submission process via the official procurement site, ensuring that all documents comply with the specified formats.
Accepted document formats for submission include commonly recognized formats such as PDF and Word documents, ensuring they comply with the guidelines provided in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications for the laptops include standards set for hardware and software performance which must be compliant with the listed benchmarks in the tender documentation.
Laptops must meet standards specified by the Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, including energy efficiency and environmental compliance, as detailed in the tender documents.
Bidders must comply with all terms as outlined in the tender documentation, including adherence to applicable quality standards, submission of valid documentation, and fulfillment of specific technical requirements.
The testing criteria will include assessments defined in the bid documents related to equipment performance, durability, and compliance with the specified technical requirements.
The Earnest Money Deposit required for this tender is INR 70,000, which must accompany the bid submission to demonstrate commitment to the tender terms and conditions.
Bidders selected must provide a performance security as mandated by the Prisons Administration, ensuring compliance with the contractual obligations specified in the tender.
Payment terms will be detailed in the tender documents, typically involving milestone payments or post-delivery payments contingent upon verifying compliance with technical and quality requirements.
Price evaluations will be determined based on a total value-wise evaluation approach, considering the overall cost-effectiveness of bids that comply with all other requirements.
Bids must be submitted online through the official procurement platform as specified in the main tender document, ensuring adherence to formatting and documentation requirements.
Key timelines and deadlines for bid submissions will be provided in the official documents, with specified opening and submission closing times for bids.
The evaluation and selection process will involve assessing technical and financial bids against the requirements outlined in the tender documentation, with successful bidders being announced accordingly.
Bidders will be notified of the results through announcements made via the official procurement platform, with details regarding the selected bidders published as per the procedures outlined during the tender process.
Yes, MSEs may benefit from preferential treatment in the bidding process, as outlined in the tender documents, promoting their involvement in government procurement initiatives.
Provisions for startups include opportunities for participation and potentially relaxed qualification criteria as specified in Make in India policies, aimed at fostering innovation and local entrepreneurship.
This tender encourages local sourcing and manufacturing, thus aligning well with 'Make in India' policies, aiding in the development of domestic suppliers and promoting local industry growth.