TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Interactive Panels with CPU in BIJAPUR, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2025, 5:43 pm

Bid End Date

04-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2025, 5:43 pm
Technical31-01-2025 17:45:25
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public Instruction Department has released a public tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in BIJAPUR, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 04-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Gladwin Model : GLAD 65" IFP31-01-2025 17:45:25
2
ONLINE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Logic Model : LT-IR65FX28-01-2025 13:02:39
3
SMART IQ EDUCATIONAL SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : ASIATOUCH Model : AT16504-02-2025 17:43:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SMART IQ EDUCATIONAL SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L2
BHARAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

20

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTPUBLIC INSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7403001.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer