TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SP/B957-300-LF-MR-8705/194 - STEAM CONDENSATE POLISHING PKG IN ECU FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) OF M/S BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Engineers India Limited, MoPNG has released a public tender for SP/B957-300-LF-MR-8705/194 - STEAM CONDENSATE POLISHING PKG IN ECU FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) OF M/S BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number SP/B957-300-LF-MR-8705/194 Tender ID 2026_EIL_919275_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD/Bid Security .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Offer Covering letter (in bidders letter head) and power of attorney. Integrity pact (FORM-H) .pdf Bidders General Information (Form-A). .pdf Techno-Commercial compliance to terms and Conditions of Bidding Document (Form-B). .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Agreed Terms and Conditions (ATC) (Form-C). .pdf Bank Certified Mandate Form as per Form-D duly signed and stamped .pdf Self-declaration by bidder regarding Holiday/ Negative listing/,Arbitration/ Litigation etc. FORM-G .pdf Declaration as per FORM-J .pdf Land Border Policy declaration (Form-IA and Form II) attached with Appendix-I to ITB .pdf Self-Certification for Authentication of BQC docs (Annexure to IFB) .pdf Unpriced copy of Price Schedule Indicating Quoted for the Price column and NQ for not quoted .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of Addendum / Amendment (if any). .pdf Self Certification by Bidder under PPP-MII Order,2017 towards Local Content(FORM-2) .pdf Documents For Technical Criteria as per clause no. 2.0 of NIT .pdf Documents For Financial Criteria as per clause no. 3.0 of NIT .pdf Any other documents. .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title SP/B957-300-LF-MR-8705/194 - STEAM CONDENSATE POLISHING PKG IN ECU FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) OF M/S BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL) Work Description SP/B957-300-LF-MR-8705/194 - STEAM CONDENSATE POLISHING PKG IN ECU FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) OF M/S BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   COMMERCIAL PART OF BIDDING DOCUMENT 38251.33 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA NDA8705.pdf NDA 2504.97   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BID DUE DATE EXTENSION-02 Date 2 REPLIES TO PRE_BID QUERIES-03 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr.Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM Address EIL GURUGRAM   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data