TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - leasing of fishery rights of Alampoondi eri in Gingee taluk, Villupuram district in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-May-2025, 4:15 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,599

Progress

Issue29-May-2025, 4:15 pm
AwardPending

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department has released a public tender for leasing of fishery rights of Alampoondi eri in Gingee taluk, Villupuram district in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office||Cuddalore Region||Assistant Director of Fisheries - Villupuram

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistantdirectoroffisheries

Bid Opening Place

Villupuram

Address

Assistant Director of Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare, No62/56A, THADCO Building 1st floor, Oppoite to GovernmentHospital Road Villupuram 605 602

Work Location

Villupuram

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

30-05-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

30-05-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FISHERIES AND FISHERMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE