TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Mar-2025, 11:48 am

Bid End Date

23-Apr-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹35,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue19-Mar-2025, 11:48 am
Reverse Auction13-May-2025, 11:00 am
Award12-Jul-2025, 2:10 am

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Elementary Education Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Quantity: 40 by. Submission Deadline: 23-04-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGAM INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ADP Model : NA22-04-2025 17:28:01
2
HSK ENGINEERING   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/MODULAR TABLE06-04-2025 22:00:44
3
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/MODULAR TABLE29-03-2025 09:13:43
4
P.R. INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ADP Model : OFFICE TABLE22-04-2025 16:12:55
5
SAI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : Modular Table28-03-2025 20:59:50
6
SHRI HARI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ADP Model : NA22-04-2025 15:36:34
7
UV OFFICE FURNITURE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Urban Vista Model : Modular Table-590171005-04-2025 17:28:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHRI HARI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L2
P.R. INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L3
AGAM INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

13-May-2025, 11:00 am

End

20-May-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 172 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

40 %

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7658554.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

15-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

23-Apr-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

23-Apr-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

07-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Apr-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

15-Apr-2025, 4:00 am

#3

Update

31-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Apr-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

07-Apr-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Past Performance

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer