Bid Publish Date
28-Apr-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
06-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹18,339
Value
₹18,33,887
Location
Progress
RDD-CEO-JALGAON invites bids for JJM BORKHEDA WATER SUPPLY SCHEME TAL-CHOPDA DIST-JALGAON in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,400
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
28-04-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
28-04-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
06-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹18,33,887
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE