TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: UPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIOACTIVE LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CONSISTING OF SS PIPELINES, VALVES, FLANGES, SS STORAGE TANKS, PUMPS, ION-EXCHANGE MIXED BED COLUMN, INSTRUMENTATION AND JETTY COPE POINTS in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹15,52,832

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

IHQ of MOD (Navy) invites bids for UPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIOACTIVE LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CONSISTING OF SS PIPELINES, VALVES, FLANGES, SS STORAGE TANKS, PUMPS, ION-EXCHANGE MIXED BED COLUMN, INSTRUMENTATION AND JETTY COPE POINTS in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DGNP VISAKHAPATNAM

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-07-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MOD (Navy)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MOD (Navy)||EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||DGNP (V) - NAVY

Bid Opening Place

E-TENDERING OFFICE, RACHANA BLDG, 3rd FLOUR, DGNP(

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MOD (Navy)||EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||DGNP (V) - NAVY Tender Reference Number DG/6500/DGNP(V)/GP3/TOKEN-01 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NAVY_779064_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS BEING OEM, AN AUTHORIZATION CERTIFICATES FOR THE EQPT .pdf EXPERIENCE, PAST PERFORMANCE, CAPABILITY - EQPT AND MANUFACTURING FACILITY AND FINANCIAL STANDING .pdf BID DECLARATION AND DECLARATIONS AS PER PART I OF RFP .pdf WORK ORDERS ALONGWITH COMPLETION CERTIFICATE FOR SIMILAR NATURE OF WORKS, AVERAGE FINANCIAL TURNOVER .pdf TECHNICAL BID SHEET 1 AND 2, BANK DETAILS FOR NEFT PAYMENTS AND TECHNICAL DETAILS WITH BROCH/CATLOG .pdf FIRM REGISTRATION ALONG WITH GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE AND EMPLOYMENT OF KEY PERSONNEL DETAILS .pdf INK SIGNED AND SCANNED COPY OF SITE VISIT CERTIFICATE AND HIRING OF TPIA .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID SHEET (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  A1. CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. COMPANY DETAILS  B1. COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE  3. COMPANY DETAILS  B2. COMPANY DETAILS 2  COMPANY DETAILS 2  4. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 1  CREDENTIAL 1  5. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 2  COMPLETION CERTIFICATES  6. MANPOWER  D1. TECHNICAL PERSONNE  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON PAYROLL  7. MANPOWER  D2. TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Fee Payable To DGNP VISAKHAPATNAM Fee Payable At SBI, NAVAL BASE, VISAKHAPATNAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,52,832 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DGNP VISAKHAPATNAM EMD Payable At SBI, NAVAL BASE, VISAKHAPATNAM     Work Item Details Title UPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIOACTIVE LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CONSISTING OF SS PIPELINES, VALVES, FLANGES, SS STORAGE TANKS, PUMPS, ION-EXCHANGE MIXED BED COLUMN, INSTRUMENTATION AND JETTY COPE POINTS Work Description UPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIOACTIVE LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CONSISTING OF SS PIPELINES, VALVES, FLANGES, SS STORAGE TANKS, PUMPS, ION-EXCHANGE MIXED BED COLUMN, INSTRUMENTATION AND JETTY COPE POINTS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location SBO (Rambilli) Pincode 531061 Pre Bid Meeting Place PD AND CWE(E)1, RACHANA BLDG, 2nd FLOOR, CONF HALL  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIRECTOR GENERAL NAVAL PROJECTS, NAVAL BASE POST, NAVAL BASE, VISAKHAPATNAM -14  Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Jul-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place E-TENDERING OFFICE, RACHANA BLDG, 3rd FLOUR, DGNP( Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 16-Jul-2026 06:10 PM Clarification End Date 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 2927.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentRLWMS.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 2016.58 2 Additional Documents DrawingsRLWMS.pdf LIST OF DRAWINGS 10061.15 3 Additional Documents TECHNICALBIDRLWMS.pdf TECHNICAL BID SHEET 1 AND 2 212.98 4 BOQ BOQ_872600.xls Changes in Technical Specifications along with Pre-bid meeting minutes, Drawings and Revised BoQ sheet 75.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No.01 BOQ 2 Corrigendum No.02 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR GENERAL Address DIRECTOR GENERAL NAVAL PROJECTS, NAVAL BASE POST, NAVAL BASE, VISAKHAPATNAM -14   Back

Categories 30

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data