TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Restoration of damages of LWSS Abherni old in JSV Section Sai in Tehsil Baddi District Solan (HP) in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹19,972

Value

₹9,98,595

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HP Irrigation and Public Health (SH Providing, Laying, Jointing and testing of rising main GMS pipe line of 150 mm dia (MC) at LWSS Abherni Goyla Panner 2nd stage) Under PDNA (9214). in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,98,595

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Solan Circle Jal Shakti||Baddi Jal Shakti Division

Bid Opening Place

Baddi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Solan Circle Jal Shakti||Baddi Jal Shakti Division Tender Reference Number NIT No. 18319-419 Dt. 27-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142146_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment or thereof renewal in appropriate class of HP JSV (as per NIT) .pdf Cost of Tender Form and Earnest Money (as per NIT) .pdf Latest ITR with PAN (as per NIT) .pdf Latest Return of GST and EPF (as per NIT) .pdf Undertaking of DSC, BOQ and Joint Venture not allowed (as per NIT) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,972 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of damages of LWSS Abherni old in JSV Section Sai in Tehsil Baddi District Solan (HP) Work Description (SH Providing, Laying, Jointing and testing of rising main GMS pipe line of 150 mm dia (MC) at LWSS Abherni Goyla Panner 2nd stage) Under PDNA (9214). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,98,595 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Baddi Pincode 173205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Baddi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 801.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TandC.pdf Terms and Conditions 166.52 2 Tender Documents PWD6.pdf Form 6 264.63 3 Tender Documents PWD8.pdf Form 8 1001.39 4 BOQ BOQ_211065.xls BOQ 1859.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Jal Shakti Division Baddi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data