TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Structural Painting job at NRL site in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹7,49,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Numaligarh Refinery Limited invites bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Structural Painting job at NRL site in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Paint / Enamel Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

720

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid Opening Place

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender Reference Number PUR1013171/DIP Tender ID 2026_NRL_923372_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD receipt (after successful online payment)/EMD Exemption certificate .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Document with sealed and signed .pdf Technical documents as per tender .pdf Supporting Documents as per tender .pdf 2 Finance Priced Bid BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,49,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Numaligarh Refinery Limited EMD Payable At Online, refer Tender     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Structural Painting job at NRL site Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract for Structural Painting job at NRL site NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Refer IP Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Paint / Enamel Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 720  Location Numaligarh Refinery Limited Pincode 785619 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Numaligarh Refinery Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 391.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970325.xls Priced Bid BOQ 334.00 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf All Tender Documents 1589.26   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dipu Kumar Bhatta 9435150677 Address Numaligarh Refinery Limited   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data