TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PROCUREMENT OF BLEACHING POWDER REQUIRED FOR VARIOUS POWER PROJECT OF RVUN (KSTPS KOTA/ KaTPP, JHALAWAR/ DCCPP, DHOLPUR) FOR F. Y. 2026-27 in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD PROCUREMENT OF BLEACHING POWDER REQUIRED FOR VARIOUS POWER PROJECT OF RVUN (KSTPS KOTA/ KaTPP, JHALAWAR/ DCCPP, DHOLPUR) FOR F. Y. 2026-27 in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (TD) - Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (TD) - Jaipur Tender Reference Number TN-21/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_577027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of payment details for tender fee, EMD and DD/BC of E-tender processing Fee as per NIT .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Digitally signed complete techno-commercial offer, MRC copies for PQR all dully filled schedule etc. .pdf 3 Finance Price-Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF BLEACHING POWDER REQUIRED FOR VARIOUS POWER PROJECT OF RVUN (KSTPS KOTA/ KaTPP, JHALAWAR/ DCCPP, DHOLPUR) FOR F. Y. 2026-27 Work Description PROCUREMENT OF BLEACHING POWDER REQUIRED FOR VARIOUS POWER PROJECT OF RVUN (KSTPS KOTA/ KaTPP, JHALAWAR/ DCCPP, DHOLPUR) FOR F. Y. 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Chemicals  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Various power plant of RVUN in Rajasthan Pincode 302015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT along with PQR and Schedule Dates 217.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1025643.xls Financial Bid 244.50 2 Tender Documents Signed_ITB_GCC_SCOPE_OF_SUPPLY_Bleaching_Powder_TN_21_2026_27.pdf ITB, GCC and Technical Specification 1851.06   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-IV Date 2 Technical Amendment-I Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer(TD-III),RVUNL, Jaipur Address Room No. 604, 6th Floor, Investment Building (Jeevan Deep), Plot No. DC 03, Lal Kothi Scheme, Tonk Road, Jaipur 302015   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9