TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of Bidders for the Treatment of Legacy Waste through Bio-remediation, Resource Recovery and Scientific Rejects Disposal at Nagar Palika Parishad, Balrampur Distt- Balrampur in BALRAMPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,08,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam invites bids for As per NIT and Tender Document in BALRAMPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam

Organization Chain

Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam||C.G.M. (IV) Lucknow||G.M. (05) Lucknow||Unit-39 Gonda

Bid Opening Place

As per NIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam||C.G.M. (IV) Lucknow||G.M. (05) Lucknow||Unit-39 Gonda Tender Reference Number 1186/KARYA-49/92 DATED 07/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_UPCDS_1175707_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Scanned Copy of Technical Document as per NIT and Tender Document .pdf Capability Statement as per uploaded Excel Sheet .xls 2 Finance Financial Bid as per uploaded BOQ in Excel Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To As per NIT Fee Payable At Indian Bank Bahraich Road Near Bus Stand Gonda Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,08,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At Indian Bank Bahraich Road Near Bus Stand Gonda     Work Item Details Title Selection of Bidders for the Treatment of Legacy Waste through Bio-remediation, Resource Recovery and Scientific Rejects Disposal at Nagar Palika Parishad, Balrampur Distt- Balrampur Work Description As per NIT and Tender Document NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NPP, Balrampur Pincode 271201 Pre Bid Meeting Place Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address As per NIT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place As per NIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 740.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentLegacyWasteBalrampur.pdf Bid Document 2549.32 2 Additional Documents CapabilityStatementwithoutJV.xls Capability Statement as per uploaded Excel Sheet 44.00 3 BOQ BOQ_2209469.xls Financial Bid as per uploaded BOQ in Excel Sheet 253.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Manager Address Office of Project Manager Unit-39, C and D.S, U.P Jal Nigam (Urban), Near TVS Service Centre, Gonda.   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data