TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - MAINTENANCE OF COAL HANDLING PLANT AT TNPL UNIT II TRICHY in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹52,500

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited announces a tender for MAINTENANCE OF COAL HANDLING PLANT AT TNPL UNIT II TRICHY in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER PRE QUALIFICATION CRITERIA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-2||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TOS, TNPL UNIT II

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-2||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002113 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_695220_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload document as per Pre Qualification details (PO COPY) .pdf Upload GST certificate and PAN details .pdf New vendors must upload valid Solvency Certificate. TNPL registered vendors shall upload any TNPL .pdf 2 Finance Upload Price bid as per BOQ document without changing file name .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title MAINTENANCE OF COAL HANDLING PLANT AT TNPL UNIT II TRICHY Work Description MAINTENANCE OF COAL HANDLING PLANT AT TNPL UNIT II TRICHY NDA/Pre Qualification REFER PRE QUALIFICATION CRITERIA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NOT APPLICABLE Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TNPL UNIT II, MONDIPATTI Pincode 621306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOS, TNPL UNIT II Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GST AND STATUTORY 616.86 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   MINIMUM WAGES 433.60 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   PRE-QUALIFICATION CRITERIA 424.42 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   SCOPE OF WORK 565.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835977.xls PRICE BID 345.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (TOS) Address TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED UNIT II Kagitha Nagar, Mondipatti Village, K. Periyapatti post, Manapparai Taluk, Tiruchirappalli District- 621 306, Tamil Nadu, India   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data