Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Improvement/Development of Road by Pdg. Drainage system and RMC H No. E-28 to E-32 in E-Block Sudershan Park, Moti Nagar Ward-90/KBZ. in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,58,924
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender