TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System in AURANGABAD, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

26-Jul-2025, 1:11 pm

Bid End Date

05-Aug-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue26-Jul-2025, 1:11 pm
Technical08-Mar-2025, 4:42 pm
Financial
Award12-Oct-2025, 12:59 am

Public procurement opportunity for Planning And Development Department High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3) in AURANGABAD, BIHAR. Quantity: 3 issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-08-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S S K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : crompton Model : Crompton 20m High Mast suitable for 6 Lum Sym03-08-2025 22:12:15
2
R.K.CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 16 METER HIGH MAST-SPI-150W-805-08-2025 10:36:39
3
TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : crompton Model : Crompton 16m High mast Suitable for 8 Lum03-08-2025 22:52:02
4
VIKASH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HM20BC05-08-2025 00:30:58

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VIKASH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
L2
M/S S K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
L3
R.K.CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3)

Authority Records

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8142697.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer