TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of Insulated Road Milk Tanker

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Cooperation has released a public tender for Hiring of insulated road milk tanker for transportation of milk from MCCs to various Milk Plants in Punjab etc. on rate contract. Cap. 10000 and 15000 Kg. . Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Faridkot

Bid Opening Place

Office of Verka Faridkot Dairy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Faridkot Tender Reference Number VFD/26-27/TPT/1 Tender ID 2026_Coop_172977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender NIT and Required Documents .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Insulated Road Milk Tanker Work Description Hiring of insulated road milk tanker for transportation of milk from MCCs to various Milk Plants in Punjab etc. on rate contract. Cap.10000 and 15000 Kg. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Verka Faridkot Dairy Pincode 151203 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Verka Faridkot Dairy  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Verka Faridkot Dairy  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of Verka Faridkot Dairy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 95.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MCCTankerTermsConditions.pdf Terms and Conditions 233.21 2 Tender Documents RequiredDocuments.pdf Required Documents 71.79 3 Additional Documents Technicalbid.xls Technical Bid 26.50 4 Additional Documents pricebid.xls Price Bid 21.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager Address Office of Verka Faridkot Dairy   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access