TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Vasantrao Naik Tanda Vasti Sudhar Yojna 25/26 Construction of cement concret road for aapress Pawar To Bhagendra Bhosale At Ambazari sheshnagar gp degma khurd ta hingna di ngp in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:35 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:35 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:35 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-NAGPUR has released a public tender for Vasantrao Naik Tanda Vasti Sudhar Yojna 25/26 Construction of cement concret road for aapress Pawar To Bhagendra Bhosale At Ambazari sheshnagar gp degma khurd ta hingna di ngp in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 35: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-NAGPUR

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-NAGPUR||NAGPUR-Dy. CEO V.P.||HINGNA||DEGMA(KH)

Bid Opening Place

GP DEGMA KHU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-NAGPUR||NAGPUR-Dy. CEO V.P.||HINGNA||DEGMA(KH) Tender Reference Number GP/DEGMA KHURD/TANDA VASTI/25/26 Tender ID 2026_NAGPU_1332876_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER TECH DOCUMENTS .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Vasantrao Naik Tanda Vasti Sudhar Yojna 25/26 Construction of cement concret road for aapress Pawar To Bhagendra Bhosale At Ambazari sheshnagar gp degma khurd ta hingna di ngp Work Description Vasantrao Naik Tanda Vasti Sudhar Yojna 25/26 Construction of cement concret road for aapress Pawar To Bhagendra Bhosale At Ambazari sheshnagar gp degma khurd ta hingna di ngp NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GP DEGMA KHURD Pincode 441110 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP DEGMA KHU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:05 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:05 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1103.69 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ESTIMATE 5823.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280918.xls BOQ 379.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SACHIV/SARPANCH Address GP DEGMA KHURD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:05:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2