TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Retaining wall and Brest walls in ambulance road from PHC Narkanda to Kalimitti in ward No. 1 NP Narkanda District Shimla (H.P) in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:35 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹36,850

Value

₹18,41,477

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:35 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Urban Development has released a public tender for Providing Retaining wall and Brest walls in ambulance road from PHC Narkanda to Kalimitti in ward No. 1 NP Narkanda District Shimla (H. P) in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,41,477

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary NP Narkanda

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Nagar Panchayat Narkanda - UDDHP

Bid Opening Place

Office of NP Narkanda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Nagar Panchayat Narkanda - UDDHP Tender Reference Number NP/NKD/340-345 Tender ID 2026_UDDHP_142366_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee .pdf EMD .pdf Contractor Registration .pdf GST No .pdf EPF No .pdf Pan Card .pdf Latest ITR .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Secretary NP Narkanda Fee Payable At Narkanda Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,850 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary NP Narkanda EMD Payable At Narkanda     Work Item Details Title Providing Retaining wall and Brest walls in ambulance road from PHC Narkanda to Kalimitti in ward No. 1 NP Narkanda District Shimla (H.P) Work Description Providing Retaining wall and Brest walls in ambulance road from PHC Narkanda to Kalimitti in ward No. 1 NP Narkanda District Shimla (H.P) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,41,477 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Narkanda Pincode 171213 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of NP Narkanda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 535.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211514.xls Boq 400.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary NP Narkanda Address Secretary NP Narkanda Tehsil Kumarsain Distt. Shimla HP 171213   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data