Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹7,000
Value
₹7,60,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Technical Education announces a tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Various Laboratory Equipments for Civil Engineering Department in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹7,60,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender