TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual Servicing and Maintenance of 2Nos 200KVA Diesel Generator in Madurai Bench of Madras High Court at Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027 in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹610

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Annual Servicing and Maintenance of 2Nos 200KVA Diesel Generator in Madurai Bench of Madras High Court at Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027 in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Madurai||Electrical Division, Madurai

Bid Opening Place

MADURAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Madurai||Electrical Division, Madurai Tender Reference Number 07/DB/JDO-3/C-26/2026-9 dt.20/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_696831_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Furnish the particulars as mentioned in the tender document .pdf Upload the Digitally signed tender document .pdf BOQ with Digital Signature .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 610 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual Servicing and Maintenance of 2Nos 200KVA Diesel Generator in Madurai Bench of Madras High Court at Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027 Work Description Annual Servicing and Maintenance of 2Nos 200KVA Diesel Generator in Madurai Bench of Madras High Court at Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification No Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Madurai Bench Of Madras High Court MDU Pincode 625023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MADURAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 415.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents e-procumentgenerator.pdf Tender Documents 638.83 2 BOQ BOQ_837721.xls Bill of Quantities 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWD, Electrical Division, MDU Address O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD., Electrical Division, Tallakulam, Madurai - 625 002   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data