TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Burner Head T 35,Burner Head T 50,Burner Head T 78,Burner Head C 35,Copper Pigtail Pipe 18,Injector

Bid Publish Date

26-Nov-2024, 3:22 pm

Bid End Date

06-Dec-2024, 4:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Nov-2024, 3:22 pm
Technical21-12-2024 15:36:37
Financial
AwardCompleted

Hotel Corporation Of India Limited has released a public tender for Burner Head T 35, Burner Head T 50, Burner Head T 78, Burner Head C 35, Copper Pigtail Pipe 18, Injector Assembly T 35, Injector Assembly T 50, Injector Assembly T 78. Quantity: 52. Submission Deadline: 06-12-2024 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-21-12-2024 15:36:37
2
VIPIN KUMAR   Under PMA
-21-12-2024 16:42:12
3
VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-23-12-2024 05:38:16

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Burner Head T 35,Burner Head T 50,Burner Head T 78,Burner Head C 35,Copper Pigtail Pipe 18,Injector
L2
VIPIN KUMAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Burner Head T 35,Burner Head T 50,Burner Head T 78,Burner Head C 35,Copper Pigtail Pipe 18,Injector
L3
VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Burner Head T 35,Burner Head T 50,Burner Head T 78,Burner Head C 35,Copper Pigtail Pipe 18,Injector

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

52

Category

Burner Head T 35

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Burner Head T 35 , Burner Head T 50 , Burner Head T 78 , Burner Head C 35 , Copper Pigtail Pipe 18 , Injector Assembly T 35 , Injector Assembly T 50 , Injector Assembly T 78

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONHOTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7187265.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Burner Head T 35

Burner Head T-35

10 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#2

Burner Head T 50

Burner Head T-50

6 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#3

Burner Head T 78

Burner Head T-78

5 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#4

Burner Head C 35

Burner Head C-35

5 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#5

Copper Pigtail Pipe 18

Copper Pigtail Pipe 18

5 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#6

Injector Assembly T 35

Injector Assembly T-35

10 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#7

Injector Assembly T 50

Injector Assembly T-50

6 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#8

Injector Assembly T 78

Injector Assembly T-78

5 pieces Delivery: 15 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

16-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

23-Dec-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

23-Dec-2024, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer