TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Retender - Hiring of 1 no Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/Jeep for Official use in Kadambur Hill Area. in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹4,800

Value

₹4,80,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Retender - Hiring of 1 no Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/Jeep for Official use in Kadambur Hill Area. in ERODE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Gobi - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE/GEDC/GOBI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Gobi - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number ET No.22/26-27, Dt.20.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_697229_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Retender - Hiring of 1 no Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/Jeep for Official use in Kadambur Hill Area. .pdf Retender - Hiring of 1 no Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/Jeep for Official use in Kadambur Hill Area. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Retender - Hiring of 1 no Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/Jeep for Official use in Kadambur Hill Area. Work Description Retender - Hiring of 1 no Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/Jeep for Official use in Kadambur Hill Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,80,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GOBI EDC Pincode 638476 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE/GEDC/GOBI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Retender - Hiring of 1 no Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/Jeep for Official use in Kadambur Hill Area. 479.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838204.xls Retender - Hiring of 1 no Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/Jeep for Official use in Kadambur Hill Area. 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/GEDC/GOBI Address 110/11 KV SS Cambus, Vetaikaran Kovil Street, Gobi.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data