TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PET-CT Scanner in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:40 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tata Memorial Centre Expression of Interest for PET-CT Scanner in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:20:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tata Memorial Centre

Organization Chain

Tata Memorial Centre||Tata Memorial Hospital Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

TATA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, PAREL, MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Memorial Centre||Tata Memorial Hospital Mumbai Tender Reference Number TMH/VAR/2026-27/CPU/EO/0013 Tender ID 2026_TMC_923760_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI FOR PET-CT SCANNER .pdf Technical Specifications .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PET-CT Scanner Work Description Expression of Interest for PET-CT Scanner NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location TATA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, PAREL, MUMBAI Pincode 400012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TATA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, PAREL, MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI for PET CT Scanner 666.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechSpePET.xls Technical Specifications 70.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director TMC Address TATA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, PAREL, MUMBAI-400012   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data