TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NFL/MPC/47(13)2026-28 in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,98,822

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Fertilisers has released a public tender for Services of Competent Authority for inspection examination and certification of Pressure vessels Lifting Tools Tackles etc in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,98,822

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Fertilisers

Organization Chain

Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited

Bid Opening Place

Office of GM (M AND C)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited Tender Reference Number NFL/MPC/47(13)2026-28 Tender ID 2026_MCF_848366_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee NIT .xls GEM BID .xls SOR .xls 2 PreQual/Technical NIT .xls GEM BID .xls SOR .xls 3 Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NFL/MPC/47(13)2026-28 Work Description Services of Competent Authority for inspection examination and certification of Pressure vessels Lifting Tools Tackles etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,98,822 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NFL Panipat Pincode 132106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of GM (M AND C) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1465.91 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf GEM BID 104.74 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf SOR 1219.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9636256 (1).pdf GEM BID 104.74 2 Tender Documents SOR (1).pdf SOR 1219.14 3 Tender Documents NIT (4).pdf NIT 1465.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(M AND C) Address NFL, PANIPAT   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data