TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement of burnt contactors, relay phase preventers etc at ARTC S Diphu (Assam) in KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹28,500

Value

₹14,11,105

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Assam Rifles - MHA AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement of burnt contactors, relay phase preventers etc at ARTC S Diphu (Assam) in KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,11,105

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DGAR, Shillong

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Assam Rifles - MHA

Organization Chain

Assam Rifles - MHA||Administration Branch - AR - MHA||Prov Branch - Admin Branch - AR - MHA

Bid Opening Place

ARTC and School, Shokhuvi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Rifles - MHA||Administration Branch - AR - MHA||Prov Branch - Admin Branch - AR - MHA Tender Reference Number 9382/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/73 Tender ID 2026_ARMHA_923903_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement .pdf 2 Finance AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Commandant, ARTC and School Fee Payable At SBI, Shokhuvi (Nagaland) Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DGAR, Shillong EMD Payable At SBI, HQ DGAR, Shillong     Work Item Details Title AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement of burnt contactors, relay phase preventers etc at ARTC S Diphu (Assam) Work Description AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement of burnt contactors, relay phase preventers etc at ARTC S Diphu (Assam) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement of burnt contactors, relay phase preventers etc at ARTC S Diphu (Assam) Tender Value in ₹ 14,11,105 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Diphu, Assam Pincode 782462 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ARTC and School, Shokhuvi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement of burnt contactors, relay phase preventers etc at ARTC S Diphu (Assam) 1467.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970885.xls AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement of burnt contactors, relay phase preventers etc at ARTC S Diphu (Assam) 13144.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO-1(Wks) Address SO-1(Wks) ARTC and School, Shokhuvi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data