Bid Publish Date
15-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹85,500
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED has released a public tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Control and Relay Panel for 220 132 KV, 160 MVA SIEMENSE Auto Transformer Bay and 220 6. 6 KV, 25 MVA Reserve Transformer Bay at 220kV Unit 6 and 7 Switchyard in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
15-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE