TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NIT No.07/(2026-27)/EE(C)HP in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹84,200

Value

₹42,05,789

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Engagement of unskilled and semi-skilled manpower at Haiderpur Water Works, Bawana WTP, Varun Niketan and Dwarka Staff Quarters under EE(C)Plant, WW-HP (01. 09. 2026 to 28. 02. 2027) in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,05,789

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Delhi Jal Board

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE-C-PLANTCH-WW

Bid Opening Place

CHANDRAWAL WATER WORKS NO.II CIVIL LINES DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE-C-PLANTCH-WW Tender Reference Number NIT No.07/(2026-27)/EE(C)HP Tender ID 2026_DJB_297619_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 ECS 4 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of e-receipt of EMD/TPF and other required documents as per NIT Terms and Conditions .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Delhi Jal Board Fee Payable At Indian Bank Copernicus Marg New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Delhi Jal Board EMD Payable At Indian Bank Copernicus Marg New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NIT No.07/(2026-27)/EE(C)HP Work Description Engagement of unskilled and semi-skilled manpower at Haiderpur Water Works, Bawana WTP, Varun Niketan and Dwarka Staff Quarters under EE(C)Plant,WW-HP (01.09.2026 to 28.02.2027) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,05,789 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haiderpur Water Works Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CHANDRAWAL WATER WORKS NO.II CIVIL LINES DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No.07 5610.99 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BOQ 592.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396544.xls BOQ 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(C)Plant,WW-HP Address CHANDRAWAL WATER WORKS NO.II CIVIL LINES DELHI-110054   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data