Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 10:47 am
Bid End Date
26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹15,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Scanning, digitization & storage / backup of file and records of Buidco in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Bid Submission Start
07-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.->BUIDCO CGM->GM BUIDCO->PD BUIDCO
Approving Authority
ASHOK KUMAR (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Tender Creator
Mr ASHOK KUMAR (Project Director)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
08-08-2026 09:30:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
08-08-2026 11:30:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
BUIDCo Office, West Boring Cannal Road (Rajapur Pul) Patna, Bihar, India, PIN -800 001
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹15,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Registration Certificate
Self-Declaration of Non-Blacklisting on Letterhead
Company Incorporation certificate
CA Certificate for Annual Turnover & Audited Financial Statements
Confidentiality Declaration (Annexure-III)
Proof of Tender Fee and EMD Payment/Bank Guarantee Copy
Copy of PAN Card and GST Registration Certificate.
Work Order with Completion Certificate for Similar Work
Any other document if require as per RFP/Duly filled tender Form
Presentation on Approach & Methodology
Company Name
Email ID and Mobile No.
Address
GST No. and PAN No.
Company Registration No.
Please accept all terms and condition as per RFP/Bid Document.
Please accept all terms and condition as per RFP/Bid Document.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
CORRIGENDUM
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Scanning, digitization & storage / backup of file and records of Buidco
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Scanning, digitization & storage / backup of file and records of Buidco
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUIDCo/vi/634/26-63 | Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Scanning, digitization & storage / backup of file and records of Buidco | Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Scanning, digitization & storage / backup of file and records of Buidco | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |