TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing and fixing Road Side Crash Barrier in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹9,60,000

Value

₹4,06,77,970

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Providing and fixing Road Side Crash Barrier from Northern gate to Nagavaram Junction and other miscellaneous works near BARC main campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakhapatnam, A. P. in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,06,77,970

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO, BARC(V)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

Atchutapuram,Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number BARC (V)/CES/Crash Barrier/224 Dated 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BARC_922371_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Documents .pdf Turnover, Profit Loss statements, solvency certificate, Bidding capacity .pdf List of similar works completed in last seven years and their performance certificates .pdf List of ongoing works .pdf Details of Firm/Organization, Technical, Administrative personnel, Construction plants and Equipment .pdf All undertakings, Registration certificate, GST and PAN, EPF and ESIC registration certificates .pdf Forms A to H in Excel format .xls 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PAO, BARC(V) EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing Road Side Crash Barrier Work Description Providing and fixing Road Side Crash Barrier from Northern gate to Nagavaram Junction and other miscellaneous works near BARC main campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakhapatnam, A.P. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,06,77,966 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Atchutapuram,Visakhapatnam Pincode 531011 Pre Bid Meeting Place Atchutapuram,Visakhapatnam  Pre Bid Meeting Address UC-1 Meeting Room, UC-1 building, BARC(V) main campus, Gajuwaka -Yellamanchili Road, Maduturu Sub Post Office, Visakhapatnam-531 011  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Atchutapuram,Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1015.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc.pdf Tender Document 8099.47 2 BOQ BOQ_969268.xls BOQ 292.00 3 Tender Documents FORMSATOH_224.xls Form A to H 102.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, BARC, Visakhapatnam Address BARC(V) main campus, Gajuwaka - Yellamanchili Road, Maduturu Sub Post Office, Visakhapatnam-531011   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data