TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing SS Hand Rail,Name Board,Stickering Work at Bus Shelter Highschool medu,Velayuthampalayam, in Pugalur Municipality in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS Providing SS Hand Rail, Name Board, Stickering Work at Bus Shelter Highschool medu, Velayuthampalayam, Gandhinagar Kodikambam in Pugalur Municipality in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

225

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Pugalur Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Pugalur Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Pugalur Municipality Tender Reference Number 976/2026/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_695023_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER NOTICE .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing SS Hand Rail,Name Board,Stickering Work at Bus Shelter Highschool medu,Velayuthampalayam, in Pugalur Municipality Work Description Providing SS Hand Rail,Name Board,Stickering Work at Bus Shelter Highschool medu,Velayuthampalayam,Gandhinagar Kodikambam in Pugalur Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 225 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Pugalur Municipality Pincode 639117 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pugalur Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Tender Bulletin Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1242.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835743.xls BOQ 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pugalur Municipality Address Pugalur Municipality   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data