TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for items in multipurpose camps in BAGESHWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

01-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹21,000

Progress

Issue01-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Director (Social Welfare) has released a public tender for Tender for items in multipurpose camps in BAGESHWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director (Social Welfare)||Deputy Director||Dist. Social Welfare Officer Bageshwar

Officer Inviting Bids

DSWO Bageshwar

Bid Opening Place

DSWO Office Bageshwar

Address

DSWO Office Bageshwar

Work Location

Bageshwar

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

02-10-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-10-2025 12:30:00

Document Download End

15-10-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

District Social Welfare Officer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE