TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Human Hair Collection in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹3,16,47,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments has released a public tender for human hair collection fasalai 1436, 1437 to arulmigu angalamman thirukoil, melmalayanur in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,16,47,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Villupuram||Arulmigu Angalamman Temple - Melmalayanur

Bid Opening Place

melmalayanur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Villupuram||Arulmigu Angalamman Temple - Melmalayanur Tender Reference Number 80/2026 Tender ID 2026_HRCE_699786_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical bidder must be legally competent to enter into contracts under the indian contract act 1872 .pdf Ineligibility criteria for bidders. A declaration of the bidder must be submit for eligibility .pdf Not black listed in last 3 years endowments or other departments self declaration form must enclosed .pdf bidder should have been engaged trade of human hair for a minimum of 3years with documentary proof .pdf the bidder must possess a valid GST registration .pdf self attested copy of government issued photo identity and address proof .pdf self attested copy of pan card and latest IT returns filed .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Human Hair Collection Work Description human hair collection fasalai 1436, 1437 to arulmigu angalamman thirukoil, melmalayanur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,16,47,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Melmalayanur Pincode 604204 Pre Bid Meeting Place melmalayanur  Pre Bid Meeting Address arulmigu angalamman thirukoil, melmalayanur town tk, villupuram dt.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place melmalayanur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   paper advertisement 398.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents melmalayanur.pdf tender documents 689.74 2 BOQ BOQ_841232.xls boq 346.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name assistant commissioner / executive officer Address arulmigu angalamman thirukoil, melmalayanur town tk, villupuram dt.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data