TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of an Internet Service Provider (ISP)/ System Integrator(SI) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,32,000

Value

₹65,92,223

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for JSEB Selection of an Internet Service Provider (ISP)/ System Integrator(SI) for providing an end-to-end optical fiber internet leased line in ring topology, to establish a secure and reliable Wi-Fi zone at JUSNL Headquarter, Ranchi for three years. in RANCHI, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Network /Communication Equipments

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹65,92,223

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

JSEB

Organization Chain

JSEB||JUSNL||GM (C AND RA), JUSNL.

Bid Opening Place

Ranchi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JSEB||JUSNL||GM (C AND RA), JUSNL. Tender Reference Number 448/PR/JUSNL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JSEB_117498_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance PRICE PART .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,32,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of an Internet Service Provider (ISP)/ System Integrator(SI) Work Description Selection of an Internet Service Provider (ISP)/ System Integrator(SI) for providing an end-to-end optical fiber internet leased line in ring topology, to establish a secure and reliable Wi-Fi zone at JUSNL Headquarter, Ranchi for three years. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 65,92,223 Product Category Network /Communication Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ranchi Pincode 834002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ranchi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Selection of an Internet Service Provider (ISP)/ System Integrator(SI) for providing an end-to-end optical fiber internet leased line in ring topology, to establish a secure and reliable Wi-Fi zone at JUSNL Headquarter, Ranchi for three years. 487.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_158818.xls PRICE PART 315.00 2 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1544.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (IT) Address JUSNL,Kusai colony , Doranda,Ranchi.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data