TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIRS TO PATH KERB PAINTING STORM WATER DRAIN CULVERT HARDSTANDING BOUNDARY SECURITY WALL FENCING BARBED WIRE CONCERTINA COIL AT OFFRS MD ACCN OFFRS MESS MES IB AND OTHER BLDG AT BOLTON ROAD AND CAW UNDER GE AF HAKIMPET in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIRS TO PATH KERB PAINTING STORM WATER DRAIN CULVERT HARDSTANDING BOUNDARY SECURITY WALL FENCING BARBED WIRE CONCERTINA COIL AT OFFRS MD ACCN OFFRS MESS MES IB AND OTHER BLDG AT BOLTON ROAD AND CAW UNDER GE AF HAKIMPET in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE(AF)HAKIMPET HYDERABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE(AF)HAKIMPET HYDERABAD - MES Tender Reference Number 8977/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783224_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Personal Cheques 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of DD infavour of Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for the cyclic period of 2020-2025 .pdf For unenlisted contractors in MES scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Valid / Active GST registration number of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund number of the firm .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet Fee Payable At Secunderabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet EMD Payable At Secunderabad     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO PATH KERB PAINTING STORM WATER DRAIN CULVERT HARDSTANDING BOUNDARY SECURITY WALL FENCING BARBED WIRE CONCERTINA COIL AT OFFRS MD ACCN OFFRS MESS MES IB AND OTHER BLDG AT BOLTON ROAD AND CAW UNDER GE AF HAKIMPET Work Description REPAIRS TO PATH KERB PAINTING STORM WATER DRAIN CULVERT HARDSTANDING BOUNDARY SECURITY WALL FENCING BARBED WIRE CONCERTINA COIL AT OFFRS MD ACCN OFFRS MESS MES IB AND OTHER BLDG AT BOLTON ROAD AND CAW UNDER GE AF HAKIMPET NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet Pincode 500014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 577.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877599.xls BOQ 526.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments8977.pdf Tender documents 647.60 3 Additional Documents Scheduleofcredit8977.pdf Schedule of credit 257.86 4 Additional Documents SummaryPage8977.pdf Summary page 81.92 5 Additional Documents NIT8977.pdf NIT 561.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet Address Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet 500014   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data