TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Complete overhauling of 700 mm dia, Rising Main Sluice Valve at Banganga Pumping Station. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Complete overhauling of 700 mm dia, Rising Main Sluice Valve at Banganga Pumping Station. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹472

EMD Exemption

No

Category

General Repair Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per quotation documnet

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Sewerage Operation Department||Dy. Ch.E (Sewerage Operation) City||Ex.E. Mechanical (Sewerage) City-I

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Mech Sew City1 office Dadar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Sewerage Operation Department||Dy. Ch.E (Sewerage Operation) City||Ex.E. Mechanical (Sewerage) City-I Tender Reference Number Dy.Ch./SO/783 dtd 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332233_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Quotation Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 972] Tender Fee in ₹ 472 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Complete overhauling of 700 mm dia, Rising Main Sluice Valve at Banganga Pumping Station. Work Description Complete overhauling of 700 mm dia, Rising Main Sluice Valve at Banganga Pumping Station. NDA/Pre Qualification As per quotation documnet Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category General Repair Works Sub category Sluice valve work  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Banganag Pumping Station Pincode 400006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Mech Sew City1 office Dadar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Quotation Notice 567.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280105.xls BOQ 342.50 2 Tender Documents QuotationDocumnet.pdf Quotation Documnet 599.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Mech Sew City1 Address Executive Engineer Mech. (Sew.) City-I 4th floor, SO Admin. Building, Dadar Pumping Station, 249, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar (W), Mumbai - 400 028.   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data