Bid Publish Date
30-Jan-2025, 6:46 pm
Bid End Date
14-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Urban Administration And Devlopment Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3) in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 40 by. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM FABRICATORS Under PMA | Make : FABRIKING Model : 1234 | 12-02-2025 15:32:06 | |
| 2 | J J AUTO MOTORS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 120 LTR TWINS | 31-01-2025 01:00:49 | |
| 3 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LT-DD-098 | 14-02-2025 11:45:47 | |
| 4 | KUBER GROUP OF INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- 60X2L PLASTIC TWIN BIN HANGING DUSTBIN | 04-02-2025 13:10:40 | |
| 5 | M/S ANJALI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LTU-098 | 14-02-2025 18:10:39 | |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : FROSTY Model : 120 LTR TWINS BIN 60X2 F120 | 12-02-2025 13:15:02 | |
| 7 | RISHMUK BUILDERS JAL PATH NIRMAN AGENCY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LTU-098 | 11-02-2025 01:22:22 | |
| 8 | ROYAL INDIA INFRASTRUCTURES AND TRADERS Under PMA | Make : G.M DUSTBIN Model : GM TWIN BIN DUSTBIN 60X2=120 LITER | 04-02-2025 16:22:15 | |
| 9 | SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LT-DD-098 | 14-02-2025 11:50:31 | |
| 10 | TANISHKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LT-DD-098 | 14-02-2025 11:54:58 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TANISHKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin | |
| L2 | SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin | |
| L3 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin |
Quantity
40
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
Past Performance
20 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, minimum of 2 years of related experience in supplying and installing waste management solutions, and having an average annual turnover of INR 2 Lakh. Bidders must also submit relevant certificates indicating compliance with technical specifications.
Bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate along with other relevant documentation that demonstrates compliance with the outlined technical specifications of the Outdoor Twin Waste Bins. Additionally, any supporting documents applicable to experience and financial criteria should be included in the submission.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their bid submission. The specific amount and submission details are outlined in the tender documents. This deposit ensures the commitment of bidders and will be refunded upon completion of the bidding process, barring any disqualification.
Proposals should be submitted in a two packet system, wherein the technical and financial bids are placed into separate envelopes. Each bid must be completed with all necessary documentation, including compliance with financial and technical requirements, and submitted via the prescribed method detailed in the tender documentation.
The tender includes provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and Startups, encouraging their participation by allowing them to showcase their capabilities without being held back by stringent experience criteria. These enterprises may also have specified benefits in terms of evaluation preferences, enhancing their competitiveness in the tendering process.