TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Remodelling and desilting of existing drain on RHS side of Jagatpur /Sangam Vihar Road. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,29,256

Value

₹16,29,25,580

Location

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for Remodelling and desilting of existing drain on RHS side of Jagatpur /Sangam Vihar Road. in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,29,25,580

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, M-413, PWD, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M41||EE/M413

Bid Opening Place

O/o E.E., PWD Division M-413, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M41||EE/M413 Tender Reference Number 02/NIT/CE(East)M/PWD/2026-27 (R-2) Tender ID 2026_PWD_297239_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money in form of Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee DD, FDR, BC, BG (See Pt. 1(i) at P-6) .pdf Receipt of EMD deposit. .pdf Valid contractors registration/enlistment order. .pdf Certificates of Work Experience and performance as per Form-C and D.Private work (See Pt. 3. at P-6) .pdf Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 200 regarding debarment and blacklisting as per Form-E1 .pdf Affidavit on Non-Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 200/- regarding back-to-back execution as per Form-E-2. .pdf Copy of GST Registration Certificate of the State in which work is to be taken up(See Pt. 6. at P-6) .pdf Copy of PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department. .pdf Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 200/- regarding Form G, H and I. (See Pt. 8. at P-6) .pdf Bidders are required to upload the NIT in PDF as uploaded by EE. (See Pt. 9. at P-6). .pdf The agency have to upload details such as - Proprietor name, Mob No., e-Mail ID, Correspondence addr .pdf Integrity Pact signed by bidder in the presence of a witness for works equal (See Pt. 11. at P-6) .pdf Undertaking on Structural Stability and Soundness as per Form F on Non Judicial Stamp of Rs. 200/-. .pdf All conditions followed as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,29,256 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, M-413, PWD, New Delhi EMD Payable At O/o E.E., PWD Division M-413, New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Remodelling and desilting of existing drain on RHS side of Jagatpur /Sangam Vihar Road. Work Description Remodelling and desilting of existing drain on RHS side of Jagatpur /Sangam Vihar Road. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,29,25,578 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sub. Division-1 Pincode 110009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o E.E., PWD Division M-413, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender documents 7248.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 7232.63 2 BOQ BOQ_395959.xls Schedule of Quantity 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o Executive Engineer, PWD Division M-413, Under Ring Road Bypass Flyover, Opp. IGI Stadium Gate No. 9, New Delhi-110002   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data