Bid Publish Date
23-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
12-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹8,19,893
Value
₹4,09,94,656
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Construction of Gabion type Breast Wall at different locations of Ranikor Moheshkhola Baghmara road (SH-04) from Km 30. 000 (Nongjri) to Km 129. 385 (Baghmara) in the State of Meghalaya in FY 2025-26. in SOUTH GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-01-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIBANSAN S MAWLONG | 12-01-2026 16:22:00 | |
| 2 | M/s Zeliezhu and Sons | 12-01-2026 16:54:00 | |
| 3 | VARGOV TRAFFIC DEVICE SYSTEMS | 12-01-2026 15:39:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | AIBANSAN S MAWLONG | |
| L2 | VARGOV TRAFFIC DEVICE SYSTEMS |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
23-12-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
23-12-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
12-01-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GM (P), RO-Shillong
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-12-2025 17:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document