Bid Publish Date
31-Oct-2025, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
10-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹25,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Architectural Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of multi storeyed building with ABSL 3 facility for BRIC RGCB Bio Innovation Centre Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 10-11-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
540
Bid Submission Start
01-11-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
31-10-2025 18:55:00
Document Download End
10-11-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender Documents
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE